Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 132

India GK Question Sample Paper 132: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 132 with Collection of 20 Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions are also available with Quiz on daily basis.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net
India GK Question Paper NO. 132:
Q.2186 Which team won the Hockey India League 2015?
A. Ranchi Rays
B. Punjab Warriors
C. Delhi Wave Riders
D. Dabang Mumbai
Answer: A. Ranchi Rays

Q.2187 Founder of Self help groups who won Noble prize is? (SBI Clerk Exam 2015)
A. Younus Khan
B. Mohammad Younus
C. Rehana
D. None of above
Answer: B

Q.2188 Europeans are believed to have brought potatoes to the india in the 18th century. which region of the world is believed to be origin of potato cultivation ? (IB ACIO Exam 2015)
A. Eastern Ghana
B. Southern Peru
C. Portugal
D. West Indies
Answer: B
Q.2189 Who took oath as Bihar Chief Minister for the fourth time on 22 February 2015?
A. Jitan Ram Manjhi
B. Rabri Devi
C. Lalu Prasad Yadav
D. Nitish Kumar
Answer: D. Nitish Kumar

Q.2190 Who is author of “The Dramatic Decade” ? (SBI Clerk Exam 2015)
A. Jairam Ramesh
B. Pranab Mukherjee
C. Jawaharlal Nehru
D. Mahatma Gandhi
Answer: B

Q.2191 Competition Commission of India (CCI) on 20 February 2015 gave its approval for the merger between Kotak Mahindra Bank and?
A. TamilNadu Mercantile Bank
B. ING Vysya Bank
C. South Indian Bank
D. Vijayalakshmi Bank
Answer: B. ING Vysya Bank

Q.2192 Who is Chief Economic Adviser ? (SBI Clerk Exam 2015)
A. Arun Jaitley
B. Arvind Subramanian.
C. Raghuram Rajan
D. Rakesh Sinha
Answer: B

Q.2193 Oymyakon is generally considered the coldest inhabited area of the earth. which country Oymyakon is located in ? (IB ACIO Exam 2015)
A. Mongolia
B. Russia
C. Greenland
D. Ireland
Answer: B

Q.2194 In india, Bio fuel train started between which stations ? (SBI Clerk Exam 2015)
A. Delhi-Mumbai
B. Mumbai-Thane
C. Rohtak to Rewari
D. Rewari-Delhi
Answer: C

Q.2195 Commonwealth Games 2018 will be held at ? (SBI Clerk Exam 2015)
A. UK
B. Australia
C. Japan
D. Pakistan
Answer: B

Q.2196 Which gland in the human body is also known as the third eye ? (IB ACIO Exam 2015)
A. Pineal
B. Pituitary
C. Mammary
D. Tear gland
Answer: A

Q.2197 World Thinking Day was celebrated annually on?
A. February 20
B. February 21
C. February 22
D. February 19
Answer: C. February 22

Q.2198 Bihu dance belongs to which state of India ? (SBI Clerk Exam 2015)
A. Rajasthan
B. Bihar
C. Assam
D. Sikkim
Answer: C

Q.2199 In General Budget 2015-16 how much % additional surcharge on super rich is provisioned ?
A. 2%
B. 1%
C. 1.5%
D. None of above
Answer: A

Q.2200. Fatehpur Sikri symbolizes ?
A. Moghul architecture
B. Hindu,Mulslim architecture
C. Muslim, Christian architecture
D. Hindu,Muslim and Christian architecture
Ans: B