Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 143

India GK Question Sample Paper 143: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 143 with Collection of 15 Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, Bank Clerk, entrance examination with current affairs quiz are also available with Quiz on daily basis.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net
India GK Question Paper NO. 143:
Q.2351 Which of the following is First National park of India ?
A. Kanha National Park
B. Dudhwa National Park
C. Rajaji National Park
D. Corbett National Park
Answer: D

Q.2352 Alaska is part of which country ?
A. Greenland
B. USA
C. Canada
D. Russia
Answer: B

Q.2353. Who among the following rulers was first to embrace Buddhism ?
A. Ashoka
B. Ajatsatru
C. Bindusara
D. Bimbisara
Answer: B
Q.2354. Humayun restored the Indian Kingdom with the help of the rular of ?
A. Arabia
B. Kabul
C. Persia
D. Turkey
Answer: C

Q.2355. Azad Hind Fauj was founded in 1943 in ?
A. Mandalay
B. Singapore
C. Midnapore
D. Kuala Lumpur
Answer: B

Q.2356. In collaboration with Dravid hare and Alexander Duff, who of the following established Hindu College at Calcutta?
A. Henry Louis Vivian Derozio
B. Ishwar Chandra Vidyasagar
C. Keshab Chandra Sen
D. Raja Rammohan Roy
Answer: D

Q.2357. Who of the following Prime Ministers sent Cripps Mission to India?
A. James Ramsay MacDonald
B. Stanley Baldwin
C. Neville Chamberlain
D. Winston Churchill
Answer: D

Q.2358 Delhi was declared as the Capital of India in the year ..?
A. 1900
B. 1905
C. 1911
D. 1920
Answer: C

Q.2359 India’s first General Election was in the year ..?
A. 1948 – 49
B. 1949 – 50
C. 1950 – 51
D. 1951 – 52
Answer: D

Q.2360  The Indigo Revolt taken place in ..?
A. Bengal
B. Delhi
C. Mumbai
D. Surat
Answer: A Bengal (1859)