Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 193

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 193 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question Q.No. 2921 to Q. 2930 of India GK Questions based on Uttar Pradesh P.C.S.(Pre) Exam.2013  under State PSC Papers. You can Download and Check Full Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India GK Mobile app offers complete question paper with Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for all 100 Questions asked in examination for free download and take a test on Mobile app. India GK website and Mobile app offers Current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates.
Download "INDIA GK" Android App: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk  
India GK Question Paper NO. 193: 
 Eleventh schedule of the Constitution of India is related to?
A. Panchayati Raj
B. Municipality
C. Centre-State relations
D. None of the above
Answer: A

 Which one of the following statements is true about right to information?
A. It is a Political right
B. It is a Constitutional right
C. It is a Legal right
D. It is a Social right
Answer: C

 While deciding any question relating the disqualification of a member of Parliament the President shall obtain the opinion of?
A. Chief Justice of India
B. Election Commission of India
C. Attorney General of India
D. Speaker of the Lok Sabha
Answer: B

 Who among the following was the member of Lok Sabha during his Prime Ministership?
A. Deve Gowda
B. I.K. Gujral
C. Chandrashekhar
D. Dr. Manmohan Singh
Answer: C

 Who among the following was the Chairman of the fourth State Finance Commission of U.P.?
A. J.L. Bajaj
B. S.A.T. Rizvi
C. T.N. Dhar
D. Atul Gupta
Answer: D

 The disclosure of personal or non-personal information in superior-subordinate relationship is called?
A. Closeness
B. Sharing
C. Openness
D. Informality
Answer: C

 Which of the following interpersonal skills is helpful in maintaining close friendship with some one?
A. Borrowing things
B. Volunteering help in time of need
C. Need for power
D. Being happy in a party
Answer: B

 Any variability in the message received which could not have been predicted at the source is he attributed to?
A. Misunderstanding
B. Noise
C. Blockade
D. Irrational thinking
Answer: B

The appointment of a Governor in a State is made as per the provision in the Constitution under article?
A. 153
B. 154
C. 155
D. 156
Answer: C

 Who amongst the following is considered to be the Father of ‘Local Self Government’ in India?
A. Lord Dalhousie
B. Lord Canning
C. Lord Curzon
D. Lord Ripon
Answer: D

 Article 40 of the Constitution of India advise the State to work for?
A. Uniform Civil Code
B. Organisation of Village Panchayats
C. Constitution of Municipalities
D. Living wages for workers
Answer: B