Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 191

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 191 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question Q.No. 2901 to Q. 2910 of India GK Questions based on Uttar Pradesh P.C.S.(Pre) Exam.2013  under State PSC Papers. You can Download and Check Full Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India GK Mobile app offers complete question paper with Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for all 100 Questions asked in examination for free download and take a test on Mobile app. India GK website and Mobile app offers Current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates.
Download "INDIA GK" Android App: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk  
India GK Question Paper NO. 191: 
 In the process of communication the first step is?
A. Encoding
B. Message
C. Decoding
D. Receiving
Answer: B

 Find out the odd item from the aspects of communication given below?
A. Access
B. Priority of topics
C. Interruptions
D. Meaning of a behavior
Answer: D   

 Which one of the following can create problems in building interpersonal relationship?
A. Shyness
B. Emotional maturity
C. Assertiveness
D. Empathy
Answer: A

On selling 144 bicycles John lost the selling price of 6 bicycles His percentage loss is?
A. 4%
B. 6%
C. 8%
D. 10%
Answer: A

 If 378 coins consist of one rupee 50 paise and 25 paise whose values are proportional to 13: 11: 7, the number of 50 paise coins will be?
A. 136
B. 133
C. 132
D. 128
Answer: C

 What is the least positive integer which leaves remainder 3 when divided by 4, 5, 6 and 8 but leaves no remainder when divided by 9?
A. 729
B. 363
C. 123
D. 243
Answer: D


 Communication that cuts across functions and levels in an organization is?
A. Upward communication
B. Horizontal communication
C. Diagonal communication
D. Downward communication
Answer: C

 In which of the following patterns of interpersonal communication an equality relationship is maintained but each person also has authority over different domains?
A. The balanced-split pattern
B. The equality pattern
C. The unbalanced-split pattern
D. The monopoly pattern
Answer: A

 In which of the following communication networks each member of the group can communicate only with his nearest members?
A. Wheel network
B. ‘Y’ network
C. Chain network
D. Circle network
Answer: C

 When individuals feel that their behavior is being restricted they respond in a way that can be called?
A. Psychological defence
B. Psychological vigilance
C. Psychological reactance
D. Psychological persistence
Answer: C