Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 195

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 195 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question Q.No. 2941 to Q. 2950 of India GK Questions based on Uttar Pradesh P.C.S.(Pre) Exam.2013  under State PSC Papers. You can Download and Check Full Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India GK Mobile app offers complete question paper with Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for all 100 Questions asked in examination for free download and take a test on Mobile app. India GK website and Mobile app offers Current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates.
Download "INDIA GK" Android App: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk  
India GK Question Paper NO. 195: 
 In which of the following cases the Supreme Court observed that Central Bureau of Investigation is a ‘Caged Parrot’?
A. Rail Board Bribery Case
B. Vineet Narayani Vs. Union of India
C. 2G Spectrum Scam Case
D. Coal Gate Scam Case
Answer: D

 The Planning Commission has been abolished by the Prime Minister?
A. Narendra Modi
B. Morarji Desai
C. Atal Bihari Vajpayee
D. I.K. Gujral
Answer: A

 National Voters Day is Celebrated on?
A. 15th January
B. 25th January
C. 15th February
D. 25 February
Answer: B

 ‘Pivot to Asia’ is the strategy of the foreign policy of?
A. India
B. Japan
C. China
D. U.S.A.
Answer: D
 
The relationship between Doctor: Nurse is same as in Police Inspector:?
A. Thief
B. Constable
C. Pistol
D. Jail
Answer: B

 Which one of the following is not correctly matched?
A. Motilal Nehru – Nehru Report
B. M.K. Gandhi – Champaran Movement
C. S.C. Bose – Forward Block
D. M.A. Jinnah – Khilafat Movement
Answer: D

 Which one of the following features of citizenship in India is correct?
A. Dual citizenship of the State and Nation
B. Single citizenship of a State
C. Single citizenship of whole of India
D. Dual citizenship of India and another Country
Answer: C

 During his visit to India in September 2014 Chinese President XI Jinping first went to?
A. Ahmedabad
B. Delhi
C. Kolkata
D. Bengaluru
Answer: A

 Who among the following was conferred the 49th Jnanpith Award by the President in November 2014?
A. Dudh Nath Singh
B.Ramesh Chandra Shah
C. Mamta Kalia
D. Kedar Nath Singh
Answer: D

 According to a video released in February 2015 the terrorist organization Islamic State burnt alive a kidnapped pilot who belonged to?
A. Jordan
B. Israel
C. Japan
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer: A

 The 18th SAARC Summit was held on November 26-27’2014 in?
A. Kabul
B. Kathmandu
C. Colombo
D. New Delhi
Answer: B