Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 194

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 192 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question Q.No. 2921 to Q. 2930 of India GK Questions based on IDBI Assistant Manager Exam 2015 under Bank PO Paper. You can Download and Check Full Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India GK Mobile app offers complete question paper with Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for all 100 Questions asked in examination for free download and take a test on Mobile app. India GK website and Mobile app offers Current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates.
Download "INDIA GK" Android App: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk  
India GK Question Paper NO. 192: 
 The first MUDRA card under the Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana (PMMY) was launched by?
A. State Bank of India
B. Andhra Bank
C. ICICI Bank
D. Corporation Bank
Answer: D

 In order to be eligible to open and operate a bank account independently and use other facilities like ATM and cheque book a person should have attained the age of?
A. Nine years
B. Six years
C. Ten years
D. Seven years
Answer: C

 The key policy rates such as the bank rate repo rate and reverse repo rate are periodically announced by?
A. Reserve Bank of India
B. State Bank of India
C. National Stock Exchange of India
D. Ministry of Finance
Answer: A

 Who amongst the following is the first CEO of the newly formed NITI Aayog?
A. Hasmukh Adhia
B. Arundhati Bhattacharya
C. Sindhushree Khullar
D. Shikha Sharma
Answer: C

 Which of the following private sector banks has recently announced its decision to discontinue issuing of slips after cash withdrawals at ATMs and shall now alert the customer through SMS only?
A. INDUSIND Bank
B. HDFC Bank
C. AXIS Bank
D. ICICI Bank
Answer: B

 Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi recently inaugurated ICICI Bank’s first branch in China The branch is based in?
A. Beijing
B. Wuhan
C. Shanghai
D. Hong Kong
Answer: C

 The ‘Cheque Truncation’ Process relates to?
A. Electronic Data interchange
B. Payment of fixed deposits
C. All those given as options
D. Clearing of cheques
Answer: D

 In India the function of Cooperative Bank and Regional rural Banks are regulated and supervised by?
A. RBI
B. SEBI
C. SIDBI
D. NABARD
Answer: D

 The ‘Kanha National Park’ is situated in?
A. Maharashtra
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer: B

 India’s first International Financial Service Centre (IFSC) is being set up at GIFT City in?
A. Gurgaon, Haryana
B. Noida, Uttar Pradesh
C. Gandhinagar, Gujarat
D. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Answer: C