Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 104

India GK Question Sample Paper 104: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 104 with Collection of 20  Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions are also available with Quiz on daily basis.

For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on 
Q.1701 Which state holds country's first e-cabinet meet in September 204 ?
A. Rajasthan
B. Gujarat
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Kerala
ANS: A

Q.1702 National Highway (NH 1A), renumbered as NH 44 belongs to which state ?
A. Rajasthan
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Assam
D. Jammu & Kashmir
ANS: D

Q.1703 National AYUSH Mission (NAM) is Associated with which sector ?
A. Rural Sanitation
B. Rural Electrification
C. Medicine & Health
D. Woman Impowerment
ANS: C

Q.1704 Which of the following district is famous for Banana production?A. Bhopal
B. Jalgaon
C. Nagpur
D. Warangal
Ans: B

Q.1705 The main source of Revenue for Google is ?
A. Android OS
B. Google Devices
C. Advertisement Revenue
D. Mobile Phones
Ans: C

Q.1706 In Union Budget 2014 -15, how much percent of GDP is target for Fiscal deficit 2014-15?
A. 4.5%
B. 4.1%    
C. 5%
D. 5.5%
Ans: B

Q.1707 Asia’s first Nobel prize winner ?
A. Theodore Roosevelt
B. Alexis Carrel
C. Rabindranath Tagore
D. Wilhelm Röntgen
Ans: C

Q.1708 How many new smart cities are proposed in Budget 2014-15?
A. 700
B. 100
C. 50
D. 200
Ans: B

Q.1709 In Union Budget 2014 -15, Revenue Deficit seen at how much % for FY15?
A. 3.5%
B. 4.1%    
C. 3.3%
D. 2.9%
Ans: D

Q.1710  Crisis Management Center for women will be open at -------_?
A. Delhi
B. Mumbai
C. Bangalore
D. Kolkata
Ans: A

Q.1711 "Xi Jinping" is president of ?
A. China
B. Japan
C. South Korea
D. Nepal
ANS: A

Q.1712 "Mohiniattam" dance is related to which state ?
A. Kerala
B. Karnataka
C. Odisha
D. Tamilnadu
Ans: A

Q.1713 Who is appointed new chief of the National Commission for Women (NCW) ?
A. Maneka Gandhi
B. Lalitha Kumaramangalam
C. Mamta Sharma
D. Aruna Roy
Ans: B

Q.1714 "Lavani" dance is realted to which state ?
A. Rajasthan
B. Karnataka
C. Odisha
D. Maharashtra
Ans: D

Q.1715 Chinese President during his India, landed at which city ?
A. Ahmedabad
B. Delhi
C. Mumbai
D. Gandhinagar
Ans: A

Q.1716 Which bank recently Celebrated its 80th Foundation Day ?
A. SBI
B. Punjab National Bank
C. Bank of Maharashtra
D. Union Bank of India
Ans: C

Q.1717 India will be Partner Country in Hannover Messe Fair 2015. This fair will be held in which country ?
A. Russia
B. China
C. USA
D. Germany
Ans: D

Q.1718 To which state does the folk art form of madhubani belongs:
A. Bihar
B. West Bengal
C. Bihar
D. Rajasthan
Ans: A

Q.1719 Where is the national School of Design situated:
A. Pune
B. Delhi
C. Bangalore
D. Ahmedabad
Ans: D
 
Q.1720 To which part of india did the poet Iqbal, who wrote “Sare jahan se accha” belong
A. Delhi
B. Up
C. Punjab
D. Hydrabad
Ans: C