Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 30

India GK Question Sample Paper 30: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 30 with Collection of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers.

India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions are also available with LIVE Quiz on daily basis with more than 10 questions each days with some India GK Quiz articles on India GK Facebook page: www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net

India GK Question Sample Paper 30:
Q. 401 Clouds are found in
A. Ionosphere
B. Troposhere
C. Ozonosphere
D. None of these
Ans: B

Q.402 Skin infected disease is
A. Ringworm
B. Roundworm
C. Cholera
D. None of these
Ans: A

Q.403 Who was the first scientist to got Bharat Ratana?
A. C. V. Raman
B. Chandrasekhar
C. S. N. Bose.
D. P. C. Roy.
Ans: A

Q.404 Who among of the following there is the first Indian cricketer who played for England?
A. Dilip Singh
B. Ranjit Singh
C. Lala Amarnath
D. C. K. Naydu
Ans: B

Q.405 Who among of the following there is called the Panchamvesh of Hero?
A. Bhavbhuti
B. Bhartbhumi
C. Viswanath
D. None of these
Ans: A

Q.406 The plural from of paper is:
A. Paper
B. Papers
C. Documents
D. None of these
Ans: C

Q.407 The appropriate meaning of Shankara is:
A. Mixed
B. Mahadev
C. Vishnu
D. None of these
Ans: A

Q.408 Name of first Assamese women’s magazine is:
A. Priyo Sakhi
B. Nandini
C. Ghar Jeuti
D. Chitralekha
Ans: C

Q.409 Which element used. in storage Battery?
A. Led
B. Aluminum
C. Copper
D. Nickel
Ans: D

Q.410 C2H5OH is the formula of:
A. Ethyl Alcohol
B. Chlorofil
C. Vinger
D. Sugar
Ans: A

For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on