Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 26

India GK Question Sample Paper 26: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 26 with Collection of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers.

India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions are also available with LIVE Quiz on daily basis with more than 10 questions each days with some India GK Quiz articles on India GK Facebook page: www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net

India GK Question Sample Paper 26


Q.361 The metal used to recover copper from a solution of copper sulphate is ...

A. Na

B. Ag
C. Hg
D. Fe
Ans: D

Q.362 खानवां का युद्ध बाबर और .........के बीच 1527 में हुआ था ?
A. सूरजमल
B. सांगा
C. कुम्भा
D. प्रताप
Ans: B

Q.363 "भारत का पेरिस" किसे कहा जाता है ?
A. जयपुर
B. अजमेर
C. दिल्ली
D. बनारस
Ans: A

Q.364 सिकंदर ने भारत पर आक्रमण कब किया था ?
A. 320 BC
B. 320
C. 500 BC
D. 700
Ans: A


Q.365 Which of the following movements were led by Mahata Gandhi ?
A. Champaran Movement
B. Salt satyagraha
C. Quit India Movement
D. Tebhaga Movement
Select the correct Answer using the code given below:
A. 2,3
B. 2,3,4
C. 1 and 4 Only
D. 1,2 and 3
Ans: D

Q.366 Which one among the following food crops is NOT categorized under "Millets" ?
A. Ragi
B. Wheat
C. Bajra
D. Jowar
Ans: B

Q.367 Which god or goddess's birthday is celebrated on the eighth day of 'Krishna Paksh' of the month of 'Bhado' ?
A. Rama
B. Krishna
C. Ganesha
D. Durga
Ans:B
                     
Q.368  The largest producer of tea in the world is-
A. China
B. Sri Lanka
C. India
D. Pakistan
Ans: C

Q.369 Which instrument is used to measure the density of milk ?

A. Altimeter
B. Seismometer
C. Lactometer
D. Odometer
Ans: C

Q.370 Which of the following terms is used in the game of Badminton ?
A. Hoops
B. Tee
C. Oropshot
D. Stroke
Ans: D
 

For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on