Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 27

India GK Question Sample Paper 27: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 27 with Collection of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers.

India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions are also available with LIVE Quiz on daily basis with more than 10 questions each days with some India GK Quiz articles on India GK Facebook page: www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net

India GK Question Sample Paper 27
Q.371 World Computer Literacy day is celebrated on–
A. November 14
B.  November 3
C.  December 2
D. July 5
Ans: C

Q.372 Galena is the principal ore of which element ?
A. Lead
B. Iron
C. Mercury
D. Aluminium
Ans: A

Q.373 Capital Of India Before New Delhi ??
A. Chennai
B. Shimla
C. Kolkata
D. Mumbai
Ans: C

Q.374 Greenland, the largest island in world, is the part of which country ?
A. Canada
B. Denmark
C. Norway
D. Iceland
Ans: B

Q.375 Which pigment is responsible for red colour of tomatoes ?
A. Melanin
B.  Lycopene
C. Bilirubin
D. Chlorophyll
Ans: B


Q.376 What is the pH of water?
A. 7
B. 8.5
C. 16
D. 1
Ans: A

Q.377 Which city is known as 'Electronic City of India'?
A. Mumbai
B. Hyderabad
C. Guragon
D. Bangalore
Ans: D

Q.378 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University is at which of the following 
places?
A. Aurangabad
B. Nanded
C. Parbhani
D. Nagpur
Ans: A

Q.379 The headquarters of the National Power Training institute is located in
A. Pune
B. Bhopal
C. Faridabad
D. Lucknow
Ans: C

Q.380 According to Ramayana, what did Hanuman show Sita as a sign that he is the messenger of Rama?
A. Earring
B. Ring
C. Arrow
D. Shield
Ans: B
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on