Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 32

India GK Question Sample Paper 32: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 32 with Collection of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers.

India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions are also available with LIVE Quiz on daily basis with more than 10 questions each days with some India GK Quiz articles on India GK Facebook page: www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net

India GK Question Sample Paper 32:
426 CAC is stock market of which country ?
A. France
B. USA
C. UK
D. Germany
Ans: A

Q.427 Name the first Asian country to Order Chemical Castration of Child Rapist?
A. South Korea
B. North Korea
C. Afghanistan
D. Russia
Ans: A

Q.428 US President Barack Obama on 3 January 2013 signed into law an annual Policy Bills, authorizing 633 billion dollars to be spent for 2013. The bill was earlier threatened by the White House to be exercised as a Veto. Name the Bill?
A. Annual Defence Policy Bill
B. Annual Employment Bill
C. Infrastructure Development Bill
D. Education Bill
Ans: A

Q.429 Which online marketplace on 18 January 2013 tied up with Mahindra & Mahindra for selling of its two-wheelers to customers on the site?
A. E-bay.com
B. Myntra.com
C. Snapdeal.com
D. Amazon.com
Ans: C

Q. 430 DAX is stock market of which country ?
A. India
B. USA
C. UK
D. Germany
Ans: D

Q431. Where did the All India Muslim League adopt the Pakistan resolution, the demand for separate sovereign state for Muslims, on 23 March 1940 ?
A. Dhaka
B. Lahore
C. Aligarh
D. Lucknow
Answer : B

Q432. Ukai Dam, located near Surat in Gujarat, is built across which river ?
A. Mahi
B. Tapti
C. Narmada
D. Sabarmati
Answer :B

Q433. Which among the following are major constituents of Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) ?
A. Ethane and Methane
B. Carbon monoxide and Hydrogen
C. Butane and Propane
D. Carbon monoxide, Hydrogen and Methane
Answer :C

Q.434 A Special Bench of two Justices was constituted in the month of January 2013 to hear cases of crime against women. Name the body that was responsible behind its constitution.
A. Supreme Court of India
B. Ministry of Home Affairs
C. Planning Commission of India
D. Prime Minister’s Office (PMO)
Answer: A. Supreme Court of India
 
Q.435 Air India on 17 January 2013 grounded the fleet of all six Boeing 787 dreamliners after US federal agency asked its airlines to ground the Boeing 787. What was the reason for grounding the fleet?
A. Employees went on strike
B. No funds for fuel
C. Safety hazard
D. None of these
Answer: C. Safety hazard

For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on