Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 29

India GK Question Sample Paper 29: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 29 with Collection of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers.

India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions are also available with LIVE Quiz on daily basis with more than 10 questions each days with some India GK Quiz articles on India GK Facebook page: www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net

India GK Question Sample Paper 29:
Q.391 In which year Hindi announced as the National Language?
A. 31 December, 1974
B. 10 July, 1950
C. 14 September 1949
D. None of these
Answer: B

Q.392 Which among of the following Languages Urdu is related?
A. Farsi
B. Hindi
C. Turki
D. None of these
Ans: D

Q.393 Among these religion whose language is Pali?
A. Jaina
B. Buddhu
C. Hindu
D. None of these
Answer: B

Q.394 What is the appropriate meaning of the word ‘Pik’?
A. Beetal’s Spite etc
B. Cockoo
C. Container
D. None of these
Answer: B

Q.395 The temple, which is ca1led the “Khajuraho of Assam” is:
A. Kamakhya
B. Tirupatl balaji
C. Madan Kamdeva
D. Umananda
Ans: C

Q.396 Lok Saha is the news paper of
A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Uttar Parades
C. Maharashtra
D. Rajasthan
Ans: C

Q. 397 Which among the fol1owing is situated on the bank of Hudson river
A. New York
B. USA
C. Britain
D. France
Ans: A

Q.398 Which among the following is the, largest stadium?
A. Wankhede Stadium (Mumbai)
B. Ferozshah Kotla (Delhi)
C. Eden Garden (Kolkata)
D. Green Park (Kanpur)
Ans: C

Q.399 Which among the following has been named as the ‘Most Exciting Player’ of the year 2004?
A. Rahul Drvid
B. Irfan Pathan
C. Harbhajan Singh
D. Virender Sehwag
Ans: B

Q.400 ‘Duesch Mark’ is the currency
A. Poland
B. Netherlands
C. Germany
D. Ghana
Ans: C

For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on