Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

Quiz 158 Current Affairs MCQs 11 to 15 May 2015

India GK Question Sample Paper 158 (Current Affairs MCQs 11 to 15 May 2015): India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 158 with Collection of 10 Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, IBPC, SSC, LDC, UDC, Army, Airforce, Navy, Coast Guard, Bank Clerk, TET and all entrance examination with current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.com and Android Apps with daily updates:.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net
India GK Question Paper NO. 158 :
Q.2531 'Kayakalp’, The innovative council is related to ?
A. Police Reforms
B. BSNL
C. Indian Railways
D. None of above
Answer: C

Q.2532 Asian Youth Athletic Championship 2015 which began recently is being held in?
A. Pune, India
B. Doha, Qatar
C. Daka, Bangaldesh
D. Seoul, South Korea
Answer: B

Q.2533 As per Microsoft which Will Be the Last Operating System (OS) Upgrade ?
A. Windows 8.1
B. Windows 9
C. Windows 10
D. Windows 11
Answer: C

Q.2534 Which among the following document was recently made mandatory for Central excise registration?
A. Aadhaar Card
B. Passport
C. PAN Card
D. All of these
Answer: C

Q.2535 Broadcast Audience Research Council (BARC) India has recently launched a new TV rating system in India. This will replace existing which rating system?
A. TAM (Television Audience Measurement)
B. TCRS (Television Content Rating Systems)
C. House Hunters
D. Eurodata
Answer: A.

Q.2536 Prime Minister Narendra Modi has recently joined social media platform Weibo popular in which country?
A. Russia
B. USA
C. China
D. France
Answer: C

Q.2537 India court clears Jayalalitha from corruption. She was Ex-CM of ?
A. Karnataka
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Goa
D. Kerala
Answer: B

Q.2538 Recently BHEL has commissioned Bijlee Utpadan’s thermal unit in which state?
A. Gujarat
B. Rajasthan
C. Haryana
D. Bihar
Answer: D

Q.2539 NASA’s Messenger spacecraft has recently crashed into the surface of which planet?
A. Mercury
B. Pluto
C. Venus
D. Mars
Answer: A

Cow-urine refinery inaugurated in May 2015 in which state?
A. Gujarat
B. Rajasthan
C. MP
D. UP
Answer: B