Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 163

India General Knowledge Question Paper Number 163 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 15 Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, IBPC, SSC, LDC, UDC, Army, Airforce, Navy, Coast Guard, Bank Clerk, TET and all entrance examination with current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.com and Android Apps with daily updates:.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net
India GK Question Paper NO. 163:
Q.2601 The great Hindu Law giver was :
A. Kapil
B. Banbatta
C. Kautilya
D. Manu
Answer:  D

Q.2602 Chandragupta Maurya spent his last days at :
A. Ujjain
B. Nalanda
C. Shravanbela gola
D. Patna
Answer:  C

Q.2603 The court language of Mughals was :
A. Arabic
B. Hindi
C. Persian
D. Urdu
Answer:  C

Q.2604 The Dutch first established their hold in India in 1605 at :
A. Goa
B. Surat
C. Gujarat
D. Masulipatnam
Answer:  D

Q.2605. Who among the following was a prominent officer of Azad Hind Fauz ?
A. Aruna Asaf Ali
B. Shahnawaz Khan
C. Dr. M.A.A nsari
D. Ghaffar Khan
Answer:  B

Q.2606 Who is the longest serving Chief Minister in India ?
A. Bhajan Lal
B. Chimanbhai Patel
C. Jyoti Basu
D. Hiteshwar Saikia
Answer:  C

Q.2607 Among the following which is the largest Island in the world ?
A. England
B. Japan
C. Borneo
D. New Guinea
Answer:  B

Q.2608 Which of the following is the Black Mountain ?
A. Andes
B. Alps
C. Rocky Mountain
D. Vosges
Answer:  C

Q.2609 Deepest mine in India is located at ?
A. Anantpur
B. Bellary
C. Kolar
D. Hspet
Answer:  C

Q.2610 Who wrote the famous book "We The People" ?
A. JRD TATA
B. Khushwant Singh
C. T.N.Kaul
D. Nana Palkhivala
Answer:  D