Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 161

India General Knowledge Question Paper Number 161 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 15 Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, IBPC, SSC, LDC, UDC, Army, Airforce, Navy, Coast Guard, Bank Clerk, TET and all entrance examination with current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.com and Android Apps with daily updates:.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net
India GK Question Paper NO. 161:
Q.2576 A Mobile service brand "Cellone" is related to ?
A. Vodafone
B. BSNL
C. Airtel
D. Idea
Answer:  B

Q.2577 Which of the following languages belong to the Austric Group ?
A. Marathi
B. Laddakhi
C. Khasi
D. Tamil
Answer:  C

Q.2578 NGN IMS is a service associated with :
A. E-Mail
B. Telecom services
C. Internet Surfing
D. Fax Transmission
Answer:  B

Q.2579 What was the original Nationality of Annie Besant ?
A. British
B. Irish
C. French
D. American
Answer:  B

Q.2580 Which foreign country is closest to Andman Island ?
A. Sri Lanka
B. Myanmar
C. Indonesia
D. Bangladesh
Answer:  B

Q.2581. Which country is not a member of G-8 ?
A. Italy
B. Canada
C. Germany
D. Australia
Answer:  D

Q.2582 The language spoken by the largest number of people in the world is :
A. Spanish
B. English
C. French
D. Mandaren
Answer:  D

Q.2583 Wich of the following is not a Negotiable Instrument ?
A. Cheque
B. Promissory note
C. Bill of exchange
D. Receipt of fixed deposit
Answer:  D

Q.2584 Which of the following is nat a part of the exportable item from India ?
A. Tea
B. Shoes
C. Steel
D. Milk
Answer:  D

Q.2585 GATT was founded in the year :
A. 1940
B. 1942
C. 1947
D. 1960
Answer:  C

Q.2586. Stock Market are regulated by :
A. RBI
B. SEBI
C. The ministry of finance
D. None of these
Answer:  B

Q.2587. No smoking is a :
A. Rule
B. Procedure
C. Plan
D. Policy
Answer:  A

Q.2588. Famous Food and Drug store "JUSCO" belongs to :
A. Britain
B. Netherland
C. Japan
D. Switzerland
Answer:  C

Q.2589. The words "Satyamave Jayate" are taken from :
A. Gita
B. Garur Puran
C. Mundaka Upnishad
D. Mahabharat
Answer:  C

Q.2590 Which of the following is not a component of revenue expenditure :
A. Interest
B. Public Administration
C. Subsidies
D. Buying of capital equipment
Answer:  B