Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

Current Affairs MCQs 21 to 30 June 2015

Current Affairs MCQs 21 to 30 June 2015 (Quiz No. 173) : India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 173 with Collection of 10 Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, IBPC, SSC, LDC, UDC, Army, Airforce, Navy, Coast Guard, Bank Clerk, TET and all entrance examination with current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.com and Android Apps with daily updates:.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net
India GK Question Paper NO. 173:
COPA America Football tournament 2015 is hosted by which country?
A. Brazil
B. Peru
C. Chile
D. Argentina
Answer: C

Ustad Amjad Ali Khan has been awarded this year’s Swathi Puraskar by which government ?
A. Gujarat
B. Kerala
C. Orissa
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer: B

Prime Minister Narendra Modi was awarded by Highest Civilian award by which country in June 2015 ?
A. Japan
B. USA
C. Cambodia
D. Colambia
Answer: D

The Union Cabinet on June 24, 2015 approved a JP National Memorial at district Chhapra in Bihar. He was awarded the prestigious ‘Bharat Ratna’ in ______________
A.1995
B.1997
C.1999
D.2001
Answer: C

PM Narendra Modi on 25th June 2015 launches three schemes, which among following is not among these ?
A. AMRUT
B. Smart City Mission
C. Home for all
D. Dindayal electrification scheme
Answer: D

Who recently won the Indonesia Open Badminton women's singles title?
A. Saina Nehwal
B. Ratchanok Intanon
C. Carolina Marin
D. Li Xureui
Answer: B

Which country has won the 2015 FIFA U-20 World Cup by defeating Brazil 2-1 ?
A. Germany
B. Netherlands
C. Serbia
D. Argentina
Answer: C

Mansoon Session 2015 will begins from ?
A. 15 July
B. 21 July
C. 10 August
D. 20 July
Answer: B

India have slipped to _________________ in ICC Test rankings after a draw against Bangladesh ?
A. 4th spot
B. 5th spot
C. 6th spot
D. 7th spot
Answer: A

Integrated Power Development Scheme (IPDS) was launched by PM on 28th June 2015 at ?
A. Allahabad
B. Jaipur
C. Varanasi
D. Nagpur
Answer: C