Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 11

India GK Question Sample Paper 11: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 11 with Collection of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers.

India GK Sample Question Paper No.11



Q.181 How many chamber in our heart ?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Ans: B

Q.182 Relay Cropping is ?
A. Three crops in a year in a field
B. Four crops in a year in a field
A. Single crop in a year in a field
A. Leaving black field for 1 Year.
Ans:  B

Q.183 The headquarter of Mineral Exploration Corporation of India (MECI) is situated at ?
A. Delhi
B. Nagpur
C. Udaipur
D. Hyderabad
Ans: B

Q.184 A Bit Stands for
A. Binary Digit
B. Binary Data
C. Binary Deci
D. None of the above
Ans. A

Q.185. Who was the first Indian woman to become president of Indian national congress ?
A. Aruna asaf ali
B. Sucheta Kriplani
C. Sarojani Naidu
D. Vijayalakshmi Pandit
Ans: C

Q.186 WWW stands for
A. World Worm Web
B. World Wide Web
C. World Word Web
D. None of the above
Ans. B

Q.187 The battle of Wandiwash was fought between ?
A. Nizam and french
B. English and french
C. English and hyder ali
D. Nawab and english
Ans: B

Q.188. In the National Flag, what does saffron colour represent ?
(A) Spirit of Renunciation
(B) Spirit of colours
(C) Spirit of Human nature
(D) None of the above
Ans: A

Q.189. Who buld Kirtistambha in Chittor ?
A. Rana ratan singh
B. Rana sanga
C. Rana kumba
D. Rana sangram singh
Ans: C

Q.190. Akbar defeated Hemu in ?
A. Battle of haldighati
B. 2nd battle of panipat
C. Battle of Khanawa
D. 3rd Battle of panipat
Ans: B


For More India GK Quiz Follow us on