Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 3

India GK Question Sample Paper 3: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 3 with Collection of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers.

India GK Sample Question Paper No.3
Q.101 Who is "Father of White revolution" in India ?
A. MS Swaminathan
B. V Kurein
C. KN Bahl
D. BP Pal
Ans: B


Q.102 WTO Headquarter is situated at ?
A. Geneva
B. Austria
C. New york
D. Washington DC
Ans: A

Q.103 Tripitakas are sacred books of ?
A. Buddhists
B. Hindus
C. Jains
D. None of the above
Ans: A

Q.104 हाल ही में भारत सरकार ने किस दूरसंचार सेवा को 15th July 2013 से बंद करने का निर्णय किया है ?
A. टेलीग्राम
B. फैक्स
C. ग्रामीण ब्रॉडबैंड
D. टेली-मेट्रिक्स
Ans: A



Q.105 Which of these positions in India is a constitutional post ?
A. Chairman, Railway Board
B. National Security Advisor
C. Attorney-General for India
D.Governor, Reserve Bank of India
Ans: C

Q.105 ऐतिहासिक एलोरा गुफाएँ इसके समीप स्थित हैं-
A. दिल्ली
B. आगरा
C. अहमदाबाद
D. औरंगाबाद
Ans: D

Q.106 सितम्बर 2012 में 9वाँ विश्व हिन्दी सम्मेलन का आयोजन कहाँ किया गया था?
A. जोहान्सबर्ग
B. नई दिल्ली में
C. कुआलाम्पुर
D. कोलम्बो में
Ans: A

Q.107 "ओली" किस धर्मं का एक त्यौंहार है
A. हिन्दू
B. इसाई
C. बौध
D. जैन
Ans:D

Q.108 BBNL Stands for ..... ?
A. Bharat Broadband Nigam Ltd
B. Bharat Broadband Network Ltd.
C. BSNL Broadband Network Ltd.
D. None of above
Ans: B

Q.109 Solal Project is on the river ---- ?
A. Chenab
B. Jhelum
C. Ravi
D. Sautlej
Ans: A

Q.110 Who was India’s flag bearer for the Closing Ceremony of London Olympics 2012 ?
A. Mary Kom
B. Yogeshwar Dutt
C. Sushil Kumar
D. Saina Nehwal
Answer :A

For More India GK Quiz Follow us on