Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 4

India GK Question Sample Paper 4: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 4 with Collection of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers.

India GK Sample Question Paper No.4
Q.111 Which country's first woman prime minister was Margaret Thathcer?
A. Canada
B. United Kingdom
C. South Africa
D. Australia
Ans: B

Q.112 Which among following is not a "Maharatna" PSU under Govt. of India ?
A. BHEL
B. NTPC
C. BSNL
D. ONGC
Ans: c

Q.113 विश्व का सबसे बड़ा लिखित एवं सर्वाधिक व्यापक संविधान किस देश का है ?
A. ब्रिटेन
B. कनाडा
C. भारत
D. दक्षिण अफ्रीका
ANS: C

Q.114 International Boarder of Rajasthan with Pakistan is known as ?
A. Redcliff Line
B. McMahon Line
C. Red Line
D. None of above
Ans: A

Q.115. In which of the following is the Brahman the Central Theme ?
A. Vedas
B. Brahmanas
C. Upanishads
D. Sutras
Ans: C

Q.116. Who is the chairman of the Lok Sabha ?
A. President
B. Minister of Parliament affairs
C. Speaker
D. Prime Minister
Ans: C

Q.117. The Moplah Rebellion broke out in ?
A. Uttrakhand
B. Chauri Chaura
C. Malabar
D. Telengana
Ans: C

Q.118. Which of the following exercised the most profound influence in framing the Indian
Constitution ?
(A) British Constitution
(B) U.S. Constitution
(C) Irish Constitution
(D) The Government of India Act, 1935
Ans: D

Q.119 The concept of Avataravad is associated with ?
A. Hinayana
B. Shaivism
C. Tantricism
D. Vaishnavism
Ans: D

Q.120 A Money Bill passed by the Lok Sabha is deemed to have been passed by the Rajya Sabha also when no action is taken by the Upper House within:
(A) 10 days
(B) 14 days
(C) 20 days
(D) 30 days
Ans: B

For More India GK Quiz Follow us on