Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 201

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 201 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question Q.No. 3001 to Q. 3010 of India GK Questions based on Uttar Pradesh P.C.S.(Pre) Exam.2013  under State PSC Papers. You can Download and Check Full Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India GK Mobile app offers complete question paper with Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for all 100 Questions asked in examination for free download and take a test on Mobile app. India GK website and Mobile app offers Current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates.
Download "INDIA GK" Android App: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk  
India GK Question Paper NO. 201: 
Which one of the following is the primary sector of India’s economy?
A. Agriculture
B. Industry
C. Cooperative
D. None of the above
Answer: A

 Which one of the following is the major feature of the Indian economy?
A. A capitalist economy
B. A socialist economy
C. A mixed economy
D. None of the above
Answer: C

 Which one of the following was not included in the National Food Security Mission’s objective of increasing production?
A. Oil seeds
B. Rice
C. Wheat
D. Pulses
Answer: A

 Which one of the following age groups is eligible for enrolment under ‘Sarva Shiksha Abiyan’?
A. 6–14 Years
B. 6–15 Years
C. 5–14 Years
D. 5–15 Years
Answer: A

 The expansion of Urban India is a platform for?
A. Industrial growth
B. Modern service Sector growth
C. Creation of improved income opportunities
D. All of the above
Answer: D

 National Rural Drinking Water Programme is one of the components of?
A. Social Protection Program
B. Bharat Nirman
C. Swarnjayanti Gram Swarojgar Yojana
D. Poverty Alleviation Programmes
Answer: B

 Which one of the following is not a component of ‘Bharat Nirman’ launched in 2005-2006?
A. Rural housing
B. Drinking water
C. Rural sanitation
D. Rural roads
Answer: C

 Amongst the following states of the country, the literacy rate in 2011 was lowest in?
A. Odisha
B. Bihar
C. Jharkhand
D. Chhattisgarh
Answer: B

 The Right to Education Act 2009 aims at making a free and compulsory education a right for children upto?
A. Elementary level
B. Secondary level
C. Higher Secondary level
D. Graduation level
Answer: A

 Which one of the following solutions of electrolytes is used in the car battery?
A. Sodium sulphate
B. Nitric acid
C. Sulphuric acid
D. Potassium nitrate
Answer: C