Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 200 based on Management Quiz

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 200 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question of Management MCQs based on BSNL MT Exam Paper 2015 under State PSU Exam Papers for Management Questions MCQs. You can Download and Check Full Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India GK Mobile app offers complete question paper with Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for all 100 Questions asked in examination for free download and take a test on Mobile app. India GK website and Mobile app offers Current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates.
Download "INDIA GK" Android App: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk  
India GK Question Paper NO. 200: 
The goals for an origination derive from its ?
A. Strategy
B. Purpose
C. Objective
D. Mission
Answer: B

Diversification into many unrelated areas is an example of:
A. Risk management
B. Good management
C. Uncertainty reduction
D. Sustainability
Answer: A

The perspective on strategy formulation that is associated with frameworks such as the SWOT analysis is known as:
A. The Learning School
B. The Cognitive School
C. The Design School
D. The Deliberate School
Answer: C

According to Porter, dealing with the paradox of premature commitment versus not enough commitment involves some kind of:
A. Trade-off
B. Lock-in
C. Lock-out
D. Diversification
Answer: A

The principal-agent problem is concerned with:
A. Procurement
B. Appropriation of shareholders' investment by a firm's managers
C. How to control a firm's distributors and dealers
D. Corporate social responsibility
Answer: B

Operation management is a --------- process ?
A. Process
B. Translation
C. Transformation
D. Transaction
Answer: C

The extent to which a product or service may be customized is called ......... ?
A. variability
B. validity
C. variety
D. variation
Answer: B

A sequence of business and information links is called a ------- ?
A. Logistics network
B. Distribution network
C. Sales channel
D. Supply chain
Answer: D

Activities which are undertaken before the final operation are termed _______ activities.
A. Upstream
B. Primary
C. Secondary
D. Downstream
Answer: A

In the automotive supply chain, information flows in which direction?
A. Towards the end user only
B. Towards the supplier only
C. Between the end user and the operation only
D. Both towards the end user and the supplier
Answer: D