Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 198 based on Management Questions

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 198 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question Q.No. 2971 to Q. 2980 of India GK Questions based on BSNL MT Exam Paper 2015 under State PSU Exam Papers for Management Questions MCQs. You can Download and Check Full Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India GK Mobile app offers complete question paper with Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for all 100 Questions asked in examination for free download and take a test on Mobile app. India GK website and Mobile app offers Current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates.
Download "INDIA GK" Android App: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk  
India GK Question Paper NO. 198: 
Demand is determined by ?
A. Price of the product
B. Relative prices of other goods
C. Taste and habits
D. All of above
Answer: D

Managerial economics generally refer to the integration of economic theory with business
A. Ethics
B. Management
C. Practices
D. All of above
Answer: C

The short run average cost curve is ......... shaped?
A. V
B. U
C. L
D. Any of above
Answer: B

In which decade did HRM originate ?
A. 1950
B. 1970
C. 1980
D. 1990
Answer: C

Human resource management is normally ........... in nature
A. Proactive
B. Reactive
C. Combative
D. None of above
Answer: A

Organizational Behavior focus at 3 levels?
A. Individual, Organization, Society
B. Society, Organizations, Nation
C. Employees, Employer, Management
D. Individual, Group, Organizations
Answer: D

In order from lowest to Highest, what are the Maslow's five classes of Needs?
A. Social-Esteem-Physiological-Safety-Self Actualization
B. Physiological-Safety-Social-Self Actualization-Esteem
C. Physiological-Safety-Social-Self Actualization-Esteem
D. Self Actualization-Esteem-Social-safety- Physiological
Answer: D

What is the key word in understanding organization structure?
A. Control
B. Change
C. Process
D. Delegation
Answer: A

The job satisfaction of an employee is depend on the ?
A. Behavior
B. Attitude
C. Personality
D. Employer
Answer: B

MBTI Stands for ?
A. Myers-Briggs Test Indicator
B. Myers-Briggs Test Investigators
C. Myers-Briggs Type Indicator
D. Myers-Briggs Type Investigators
Answer: C