Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 202

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 202 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question Q.No. 3111 to Q. 3020 of India GK Questions based on Nabard Assistant Manager Grade A-B Exam Paper 2015. You can Download and Check Over 200+ Fully Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India GK Mobile app offers complete question paper with Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for all 100 Questions asked in examination for free download and take a test on Mobile app. India GK website and Mobile app offers Current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates.
India GK Question Paper NO. 202: 
World’s first robot-staffed Hotel is set to open in which of the following countries?
A. China
B. US
C. Singapore
D. Japan
Answer: D

In which of the following states the per capita availability of Milk is highest in the country?
A. Maharashtra
B. Haryana
C. Guajarat
D. Punjab
Answer: D

In which city is India’s first post office ATM opened?
A. Ahmedabad
B. Chennai
C. New Delhi
D. Mumbai
Answer: B

At present how many credit information companies are operating in India?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
Answer: C

SWIFT was founded in which of the following cities?
A. London
B. Brussels
C. New York
D. Hong Kong
Answer: B

Who is the head of the newly formed Expenditure Management Commision?
A. Dr. Bimal Jalan
B. Dr. Anand Sinha
C. Dr. Urjit Patel
D. Dr. Subir Gorkarn
Answer: A

Vistara airline started its operations in India in January 2015 What is the tagline of this airline?
A. Fly the New Feelings
B. Now Everyone Can Fly
C. Fly at the cheapest rates
D. World’s most favourite airline
Answer: A

The NITI Aayog is headed by?
A. Minister for Planning
B. Prime Minister
C. Finance Minister
D. RBI Governor
Answer: B

According to an order issued by the Culture Ministry on January 28, 2015 Who among the following has been appointed as the new chairman of Sangeet Natak Academi?
A. Leela Samson
B. Shekhar Sen
C. Anant Nag
D. Girish Karnad
Answer: B

As per Swachh Bharat Abhiyan the aim of building a clean India is by which year?
A. 2021
B. 2019
C. 2018
D. 2020
Answer: B