Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 203

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 203 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question Q.No. 3121 to Q. 3030 of India GK Questions based on Nabard Assistant Manager Grade A-B Exam Paper 2015. You can Download and Check Over 200+ Fully Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India GK Mobile app offers complete question paper with Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for all 100 Questions asked in examination for free download and take a test on Mobile app. India GK website and Mobile app offers Current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates.
India GK Question Paper NO. 203: 
The first woman officer who led the Guard of honour at Rashtrapati Bhavan on January 26th 2015 is?
A. Nisha Thakur
B. Pooja Thakur
C. Punit Arora
D. Namrata Thakur
Answer: B

Paulina Vega a 22-year-old student won the coveted title of Miss Universe 2015 She from which of the following countries?
A. Colombia
B. India
C. Hungary
D. Honduras
Answer: A

Who amongst the following is the present Director of Centre for Advanced Financial Research and Learning (CARAL)?
A. D.K. Mohanty
B. P. Vijaya Bhaskar
C. H.R. Khan
D. G. Gopalakrishna
Answer: D

Which of the following is the largest stock exchange in the world?
A. New York Stock Exchange
B. London Stock Exchange
C. Shanghai Stock Exchange
D. Tokyo Stock Exchange
Answer: A

Which Bank has announced the launch of country’s first contactless debit and credit cards to enable electronic payments without swipping?
A. ICICI Bank
B. HDFC Bank
C. Axis Bank
D. State Bank of India
Answer: A

Which of the following state Govt. has recently appointed yoga guru Ramdev as its brand ambassador to promote yoga and ayurveda in a big way?
A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Haryana
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Himachal Pradesh
Answer: B

Who is the host of ICC Cricket World Cup 2015?
A. Australia and Newzealand
B. Other than those given as options
C. India and Sir Lanka
D. South Africa and Australia
Answer: A

Who is the chairperson of RBI?
A. Y.V. Reddy
B. K.L. Mohanti
C. Raghuram Rajan
D. Indra Nooyi
Answer: C

Who amongst the following is the present foreign secretary of India?
A. Sujata Singh
B. Ranjan Mathai
C. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar
D. Nirupama Rao
Answer: C

Recently the Government has notified that One Rupee Currency Notes will be put it to circulation again The new notes will bear the signature of which of the following authorities?
A. Prime Minister
B. Finance Secretary
C. Finance Minister
D. Governor of RBI
Answer: B