Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

Current Affairs MCQs 21, 22 July 2015

Current Affairs MCQs of 21, 22 July 2015: Current Affairs Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for India GK, World GK and current affairs with Collection of daily objective type Question by www.Indiagk.net based on General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, IBPC, SSC, LDC, UDC, Army, Airforce, Navy, Coast Guard, Bank Clerk, TET and all entrance examination with current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates:.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download "INDIA GK"Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
Download "सामान्य ज्ञान"Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
GOOGLE+: https://plus.google.com/+IndiagkNet
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net
Current Affairs Questions on 21, 22 July 2015:
Mansoon Session of Parliament begins on ?
A. 20 July 2015
B. 21 July 2015
C. 1 August 2015
D. 28 July 2015
Answer: B

87th Foundation Day of Indian Council of Agriculture Research (ICAR) will be celebrated on 25th July 2015 at ?
A. Delhi
B. Mumbai
C. Lucknow
D. Patna
Answer: D

Surakshit Khadya Abhiyan compaign launched on 21st July by Ramvilas Paswan is related to ?
A. Food for all childrens from ajmer 6-14 years
B. Capacity building for Safe and hygienic food
C. Khadi promotions
D. Food Guarantee for BPL famalies
Answer: B

Who will be chief guest on 87th Foundation Day of Indian Council of Agriculture Research (ICAR) at Patna ?
A. Amit Shah
B. Shivraj Singh
C. Narendra Modi
D. Nitish Kumar
Answer: C

Surakshit Khadya Abhiyan, a countrywide campaign here today to create mass awareness and capacity building for safe and hygienic food was launched by ?
A. Narendra Modi
B. Harsimrat Kaur
C. Ramvilas Paswan
D. Sushma Swaraj
Answer: C

Supreme Court on 21st July 2015 dismissed the curative petition of sole death row convict Yakub Abdul Razak Memon in ------------- case ?
A. 11/9 Mumbai attack
B. Sansad Attack
C.1993 Mumbai serial blasts
D. Ajmer blast

Who is chairman of BCCI's panel to give its recommendations on Justice R M Lodha committee's order ?
A. Saurav Ganguli
B. Aniruddh Chaudhary
C. Rajeev Shukla
D. U N Banerjee
Answer: C

ICC World Twenty-20 2016 will be held in ----- ?
A. India
B. Srilanka
C. England
D. Pakistan
AnsweR: A

India ranks at -------  position in terms of power generation from nuclear source as per as per data published in May 2015 by International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) ?
A. 4th
B. 10th
C. 12th
D. 16th
Answer: C

Which bank on 22nd July 2015 removed from list of authorized banks to disburse freedom fighters pension ?
A. ICICI Bank
B. SBI
C. Yes Bank
D. Punjab National Bank
Answer: B

Which city is the first Smart City nomination received by Urban Development Ministry ?
A. Jaipur
B. Puducherry
C. Mangalore
D. Varanashi
Answer: BICC World Twenty-20 2016 will be held in ----- ?
A. India
B. Srilanka
C. England
D. Pakistan
AnsweR: A

India ranks at -------  position in terms of power generation from nuclear source as per as per data published in May 2015 by International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) ?
A. 4th
B. 10th
C. 12th
D. 16th
Answer: C

Which bank on 22nd July 2015 removed from list of authorized banks to disburse freedom fighters pension ?
A. ICICI Bank
B. SBI
C. Yes Bank
D. Punjab National Bank
Answer: B

Which city is the first Smart City nomination received by Urban Development Ministry ?
A. Jaipur
B. Puducherry
C. Mangalore
D. Varanashi
Answer: B