Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

Current Affairs MCQs 1 to 10th July 2015

Current Affairs MCQs 1 to 10 July 2015 (Quiz No. 175) : India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 175 with Collection of 10 Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, IBPC, SSC, LDC, UDC, Army, Airforce, Navy, Coast Guard, Bank Clerk, TET and all entrance examination with current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates:.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net
India GK Question Paper NO. 175:
"Digital India" program to digitally empowered knowledge economy is launched by ?
A. Ravishankar Prasad
B. Mukesh Ambani
C. Narendra Modi
D. Arun Jaitley
Answer: C

PM launches Digital India Week, the duration is ?
A. 1st to 7th July 2015
B. 2nd to 9th July 2015
C. 24th June to 1st July 2015
D. 3rd to 10th July 2015
Answer: A

Which country's Supreme Court legalizes gay marriage recently ?
A. India
B. USA
C. UK
D. France
Answer: B

Peru's highest awards 'Grand Officer'  was given to ?
A. Narendra Modi
B. Manmohan Singh
C. Ravi shankar Prasad
D. Sri Sri Ravi Shankar
Answer: D

Which country became the first developed economy in the world to default a loan with the International Monetary Fund (IMF) ?
A. Greece
B. Germany
C. France
D. None of above
Answer: A

Digital Locker system will help citizens to ?
A. Get online aadhar card
B. Digitally store documents
C. Connect all gram panchayats
D. Online Locker of SBI
Answer: B

Sri Sri Ravi Shankar was conferred with one of highest awards 'Grand Officer' for social work and mission by which country ?
A. USA
B. Peru
C. Colambia
D. Germany
Answer: B

"undo send" services was launched by which e-mail service provider ?
A. Hotmail
B. Google
C. Yahoo
D. Rediffmail
Answer: B

China opens --------- after 53 years for pligrims ?
A. Nathula Pass
B. Banihal Pass
C. Kongka Pass
D. Rohtang Pass
Answer: A

Google launches 'Undo' option that allows them to cancel delivery of an email within ---------- seconds of hitting the send button ?
A. 5 Second
B. 15 Second
C. 10 Second
D. 30 Second
Answer: D