Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

UPPCS Pre Exam Paper 2016

Uttar Pradesh PCS Pre Exam Paper 2016: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) Prelims Exam Question paper 2016 Solved, Answer Key added along with 13 New Solved Exam paper with Free Access to all users as part of INDIA GK Mobile App's November 2016 Major release. You can Free Download, Share and Read 300+ Solved Old exam papers at INDIA GK Mobile App with FREE Access to all Exam Papers, GK, Science Notes, GK Test Papers and Daily Current Affairs. You can download full Exam question paper for UPPCS Pre Exam Paper 2016 which can help you get idea about upcoming examinations and similar examinations in State, PSU and central level examinations. 
INDIA GK Mobile app has more than 300 Solved papers with Free access to all exam papers such as UPSC Papers, SSC Papers, IBPS Papers,  BANK PO Papers, BANK Clerk Papers, Railways Papers, State PSC Papers, PSU Exam Papers, Police Exam Papers, Teachers Exam Papers category in our free app "INDIA GK".  

India GK on Android: http://tinyurl.com/IndiaGK
India GK on Google+: https://plus.google.com/+IndiagkNet
India GK on Facebook: www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net

UPPCS Pre Exam Paper 2016: 

Which community has the lowest sex ratio in India as disclosed in the additional data pertaining to Census 2011 released recently?
A. Buddhist
B. Sikh
C. Jain
D. Muslim
Answer B. Sikh

The first woman recently elected to Local Council of Mecca in Saudi is
A. Mariam Bint
B. Hanouf Bint
C. Salma Bint
D. Aasma Bint
Answer C. Salma Bint

Recently in news, Wendelstein 7-X  is related to
A. Steam Energy
B. Solar Energy
C. Thermal Energy
D. Nuclear Energy
Answer D. Nuclear Energy

How many countries of the world have adopted compulsory voting system ?
A. 32
B. 25
C. 24
D. 22
Answer D. 22

Which country recently rejected one child norm policy and allowed parents to have another child ?
A. Sweden
B. Cuba
C. China
D. Finland
Answer C China

Who among the following has been chosen 'Person of the Year 2015' by Times Magazine?
A. Barack Obama
B. AB. Al. Bagdadi
C. Francois Hollands
D. Angeela Merkel
Answer D. Angeela Merkel

' Seva Divas ' has been proposed by Central Government to Celebrated the Birthday of
A. Atal Bihari Bajpayee
B. Deen Dayal Upadhyay
C. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee
D. Veer Savarkar
Answer C. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee

In which of the following districts of U.P. a 112 year old woman ( Nauroji Devi ) has been elected Pradhan of a village ?
A. Mau
B. Ghazipur
C. Azamgarh
D. Jaunpur
Answer C. Azamgarh

Raghuvir Chaudhury, who was recently awarded Sahitya Academy Puraskar, enriched the literature in
A. Marathi
B. Gujarati
C. Kannada
D. Hindi
Answer B. Gujarati

The book 'kargil : Turning the Tide ' is written by
A. Mohinder puri
B. Anita Nair
C. Chetan Bhagat
D. Durjoy Datta
Answer A. Mohinder puri

Check UPPCS Pre Exam Paper 2016