Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 184

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 184 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question Q.No. 2831 to Q. 2840 of India GK Questions based on RAS PRE Exam 2015 under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. You can Download and Check Full Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, IBPC, SSC, LDC, UDC, Army, Airforce, Navy, Coast Guard, Bank Clerk, TET and all entrance examination with current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates:.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download "INDIA GK" Android App: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk  
India GK Question Paper NO. 184: 
Who has been appointed chairman of India's Oscar Jury for the 88th Academy Awards ?
A. Anupam Kher
B. Amol Palekar
C. Girish Karnad
D. Shabana Azmi
Answer: B

Two Years Eight Months and Twenty-Eight Nights is a book written by ?
A. Jhumpa Lahari
B. Jai Ram Prasad
C. Ruskin Bond
D. Salman Rushdie
Answer: D

In the recently held HIL Auction, the costliest Indian Hockey player was ?
A. Mandeep Singh
B. Dharamveer Singh
C. Akshadeep Singh
D. Sandeep Singh
Answer: C

Who among the following from rajasthan was awarded Padma Shri in 2015 for contribution to medicine?
A. KK Agarwal
B. Saumitra Rawat
C.Ashok Pangaria
D. Rajesh Kotecha
Answer: D

Who won silver Medal in World Badminton Championship this year 2015 ?
A. Martina Hingis
B. Saina Nehwal
C. Sania Mirza
D. Nisha Sindhu
Answer: B

After How many year India has won Cricket Test Series in Sri Lanka ?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 22
D. 20
Answer: D

The Mudra Yojana of the Government of India is designed to ?
A. Supplement the Jan Dhan Yojana
B. Provide Easy financial Assistance to set up small Businesses
C. Initiate reforms in the currency Management
D. Provide Loans to poor farmers
Answer: B

Which one of the following Goddess temples is situated in Sambar Lake ?
A. Shakambhari Devi
B. Kunjal Mata
C. Shila Devi
D. Bawan Devi
Answer: A

In  which country teachers day is called HARI GURU ?
A. Thailand
B. Malaysia
C. India
D. Nepal
Answer: B

Ramakrishna Mission was founded by Swami Vivekanand in the year ?
A. 1897
B. 1886
C. 1892
D. 1898
Answer: A