Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 146

India GK Question Sample Paper 146: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 146 with Collection of Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, Bank Clerk, entrance examination with current affairs quiz are also available with Quiz on daily basis.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net
India GK Question Paper NO. 146:
Q.2381 Delhi Govt. launches 1031 helpline, which is related to ?
A. BPL Families
B. Anti-Corruption
C. Woman Helpline
D. Free Medical
Answer: B

Q.2382 5th meeting of the SAARC Health Ministers will be held at ?
A. Mumbai
B. Singapore
C. Delhi
D. Lahore
Answer: C

Q.2383 Which state recently launched the country's first e-ration card service?
A. Rajasthan
B. Gujarat
C. Bihar
D. Delhi
Answer: D

Q.2384 Govt. recently launches "FAME" Scheme, it is realted to ?
A. Agriculture
B. Woman empowerment
C. Hybrid and Electric vehicles
D. NRI
Answer: C

Q.2385 Capital of Denmark ?
A. Riyad
B. Copenhagen
C. Ottava
D. Romania
Answer: B

Q.2386 International Women's Day?
A. 8 March
B. 10 March
C. 8 May
D. 1 May
Answer: A

Q.2387 FIFA world cup 2018 will be held at ?
A. England
B. Russia
C. Brazil
D. USA
Answer: B

Q.2388 Currency of Belgium?
A. Dollar
B. Bel
C. Euro
D. Dinar
Answer: C

Q.2389 Mohammed Nasheed who was sentenced to 13 years in prison was the former president of ?
A. Australia
B. Maldives
C. Indonesia
D. Bangladesh
Answer: B

Q.2390 Nanga Parwat is in which country?
A. India
B. Bhutan
C. Nepal
D. Pakistan
Answer: D