Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 148

India GK Question Sample Paper 148: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 148 with Collection of Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, Bank Clerk, entrance examination with current affairs quiz are also available with Quiz on daily basis.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net
India GK Question Paper NO. 148:
Q.2401 Berlin is the capital of which country ?
A. UK
B. Germany
C. Canada
D. France
Answer: B

Q.2402 Who is new brand ambassador of India's fight against hepatitis B?
A. Vidya Balan
B. Aamir Khan
C. Amitabh Bachchan
D. Kareena Kapoor
Answer: C

Q.2403 Capital of Arunachal pradesh is ?
A. Itanagar
B. Dispur
C. Guwahati
D. Kohima
Answer: A

Q.2404 'Wings of Fire' is the autobiography of?
A. Indira Gandhi
B. APJ Abdul Kalam
C. Mahatma Gandhi
D. Kalpana Chawala
Answer: B

Q.2405 Kinnerasani Wildlife Sanctuary is in which state?
A. Chhattisgarh
B. Kerala
C. Tamilnadu
D. Telangana
Answer: D

Q.2406 Headquarters of BSNL is at ?
A. Mumbai
B. Delhi
C. Bangalore
D. Chennai
Answer: B

Q.2407 Which state has highest urban population according to census 2011?
A. Punjab
B. UP
C. Maharashtra
D. Haryana
Answer: C

Q.2408 Union Minister of Road Transport & Highways is ?
A. Nitin Gadkari
B. Arun Jaitely
C. Narendra Modi
D. Manish Tiwari
Answer: A

Q.2409 Greg Chappell is associated with which sports ?
A. Badminton
B. Cricket
C. Football
D. Swimming
Answer: B

Q.2410 'Rongali Bihu' festival is associated with ?
A. Punjab
B. Rajashtan
C. Kerala
D. Assam
Answer: D