Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

Quiz 147 Current Affairs 6 to 10 April 2015

India GK Question Sample Paper 147 (Current Affairs 1 to 5th April 2015): India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 147 with Collection of 15 Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, Bank Clerk, entrance examination with current affairs quiz are also available with Quiz on daily basis.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net
India GK Question Paper NO. 147 :
Q.2391 Whom among the following is NOT amongs Padma Vibhushan awardee 2015 ?
A. Amitabh Bachchan
B. Prof. Malur Ramaswamy Srinivasan
C. Kottayam K. Venugopal
D. Ajij Premji
Answer: D

Q.2392 Ramalinga Raju sentenced to 7 years for one of biggest corporate scam, he was associated with ?
A. TCS
B. Infosys
C. Satyam Computers
D. Adani Group
Answer: C


Q.2393 Iranian nuclear talks 2015 involves negotiations among Iran and the P5+1 countries. Which among followins was not part of it ?
A. United States
B. France
C. Germany
D. India
Answer: D


Q.2394 Which telecom company faces critisim for promoting Net Neutrality in India
A. Tata Teleservices
B. BSNL
C. Airtel
D. MTS
Answer: C

Q.2395 Who was recently conferred with Major Dhyan Chand Lifetime Achievement Award?
A. Varinder Singh
B. Balbir Singh Senior
C. Nandy Singh
D. Charles Cornelius
Answer: B

Q.2396 Which e-commerce company recently acquired "RupeePower" ?
A. Snapdeal
B. Flipkart
C. Paytm
D. Amazon
Answer: A

Q.2397 India to buy 36 Rafale jets from which country ?
A. USA
B. France
C. Japan
D. Germany
Answer: B

Q.2398 Ramalinga Raju sentenced to 7 years rigorous imprisonment for ?
A. 2G Scam
B. HSBC Scam
C. Satyam scam
D. Coal Scam
Answer: C 


Q.2399. NASA's spacecraft New Horizons releases colored photos of which planet ?
A. Mars
B. Pluto
C. Saturn
D. Earth
Answer: B

Q.2400 Angela Merkel is associated with which country ?
A. Canada
B. France
C. Germany
D. USA
Answer: C