Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

Quiz 149 Current Affairs MCQs 11 to 20 April 2015

India GK Question Sample Paper 149 (Current Affairs MCQs 11 to 20 April 2015): India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 149 with Collection of 10 Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, IBPC, SSC, LDC, UDC, Army, Airforce, Navy, Coast Guard, Bank Clerk, TET and all entrance examination with current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.com and Android Apps with daily updates:.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download Android Apps: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf  
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net
India GK Question Paper NO. 149 :
Q. 2411 India successfully test fires Agni-III with range of ?
A. 1000 KM
B. 2000 Km
C. 3000 KM
D. 5000 KM
Answer: C

Q. 2412 PM Narendra Modi concluded his 3 nation visit in April 2015, which is NOT part of it?
A. France
B. UK
C. Germany
D. Canada
Answer: B



Q. 2413 United States to remove which country from the list of state sponsors of terrorism ?
A. North Korea
B. Libya
C. Cuba
D. Iraq
Answer: C


Q.2414 Who wins Web Ratna Award 2014 by Ministry of IT ?
A. www.mygov.in
B. www.uidai.gov.in
C. www.mdoner.gov.in
D. www.bsnl.co.in
Answer: C  


Q.2415 Government on 9 April 2015 barred Greenpeace India from receiving foreign funds with immediate effect by suspending its licence for ____ months?
A. 10
B. 6
C. 3
D. 1
Answer: B

Q.2416 China and which country recently held joint military drill code-named ‘Silk Road Cooperation-2015’ in Guangzhou?
A. Nepal
B. Pakistan
C. India
D. Sri Lanka
Answer: D

Q.2417 Which city was named India’s Earth Hour Capital 2015?
A. Rajkot
B. Pune
C. Thane
D. Coimbatore
Answer: C

Q.2418 Which Indian tennis player won the ITF Futures tournament on 11 April 2015?
A. Somdev Devvarman
B. Rohan Bopanna
C. Mahesh Bhupathi
D. Yuki Bhambri
Answer: D

Q.2419 Renowned novelist, poet, playwright, illustrator, graphic artist, sculptor and recipient of the 1999 Nobel Prize in Literature, Gunter Grass who passed away on 12 April 2015 was from which country?
A. Mexico
B. France
C. Germany
D. Canada
Answer: C

Q.2420 Which global ratings agency on 9 April 2015 raised India's rating outlook to ‘Positive’ from ‘Stable’?
A. S&P
B. Moody’s
C. Fitch Group
C. None of these
Answer: B