Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 123

India GK Question Sample Paper 123: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 123 with Collection of 10 Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions are also available with Quiz on daily basis. For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on 
India GK Question Paper NO. 123:
Q.2061 Which private bank acquires ING Vysya Bank?
A. Kotak Mahindra Bank
B. ICICI Bank
C. Axis Bank
D. Federal Bank
Answer: A

Q.2062 E-mail stands for ?
A. Elecrical Mail
B. Electonic Mail
C. Elastic Mail
D. None of above
Ans: D
Q.2063 Alaska is part of which country ?
A. Greenland
B. USA
C. Canada
D. Russia
Ans: B

Q.2064 In which of the following continents the Andes Mountain range is located ?
A. Australia
B. Europe
C. South America
D. North America
Ans: C

Q.2065 Who was named as the most-powerful woman in business in India by ‘Fortune Magazine' in 2014?
Chanda Kochhar
Shikha Sharma
Arundhati Bhattacharya
Nita Ambani
Answer: C

Q.2066 Which of the following is free E-Mail service provider ?
A. Hotmail
B. Rediffmail
C. Yahoo
D. All the above
Ans: D

Q.2067 Which of the following city is known as city of canals ?
A. Amsterdam
B. Rome
C. Venice
D. Athens
Ans: C

Q.2068 Which of the following is First National park of India ?
A. Kanha National Park
B. Dudhwa National Park
C. Rajaji National Park
D. Corbett National Park
Ans: D

Q.2069 HTML stands for ?
A. Hybrid Text Markup Language
B. Hypertext Markup Language
C. Higher Text Markup Language
D. None of Above
Ans: B

Q.2070 The equator does not pass through which of the Following country ?
A. Kenya
B. Mexico
C. Indonesia
D. Brazil
Ans: B