Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 124

India GK Question Sample Paper 124: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 124 with Collection of 10 Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions are also available with Quiz on daily basis. For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on 
India GK Question Paper NO. 124:
Q.2071 Which one of the following is the National Voters day ?
A. 5th June
B. 1ST November
C. 25th January
D. 8th March
Ans: B

Q.2072 "Jeevan Pramaan" scheme recently launched by Narendra Modi is related to ?
EPFO
Pensioners
Swatch Bharat Abhiyan
Make in India
Answer: B

Q.2073 Which tech giant has launched a new e-mail application named 'Verse', for businesses that integrates social media, file sharing and analytics to learn a user's behavior and predict interactions with coworkers on 19 November 2014?
Google
Yahoo
Accenture
IBM
Answer: D



Q.2074 Which one of following state does not share boarder with Bhutan ?
A. Sikkim
B. Meghalaya
C. Arunachal Pradesh
D. West bengal
Ans: B

Q.2075 Which snake of the following is Non-poisonous?
A. Cobra
B. Viper
C. Coral-snake
D. Python
Ans: D

Q.2076 Carbon monoxide poisoning affects mainly which one of the following ?
A. Digestive activity
B. Liver Functioning
C. Kidney Functioning
D. Oxygen carryin capacity of blood
Ans: D

Q.2077 Statics is related to which one of the following ?
A. State of motion
B. State of rest
C. State of mind
D. Study of data
Ans :B

Q.2078 With whom among the following MANDU is associated ?
A. Jijai Rao
B. Rani Rupmati
C. Allauddin Khan
D. Jhalkari Bai
Ans: B

Q.2079 According to a new definition adopted by Internationa astronomical Union in 2006, which of the following is not a planet ?
A. Uranus
B. Neptune
C. Pluto
D. Jupitor
Ans: C

Q.2080 World AIDS day is celebrated on which date ?
A. 12TH January
B. 1st april
C. 1st may
D. 1st December
Ans: D