Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 181

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 181 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question Q.No. 2801 to Q. 2810 of India GK Questions based on Associates of State Bank of India P.O. Exam. 2015 under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. You can Download and Check Full Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions for UPSC, State PSC, SSC, Police exam, Railway exam, SBI, Bank PO, IBPC, SSC, LDC, UDC, Army, Airforce, Navy, Coast Guard, Bank Clerk, TET and all entrance examination with current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates:.
For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on  
Download "INDIA GK" Android App: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk  
India GK Question Paper NO. 181: 
Which of the following is an example of an input device?
A. Monitor
B. Scammer    
C. Printer
D. CD
Answer: B

 What is the name of Mantaign’s travel book?
A. The voyage the great
B. Journal de voyage
C. Voyage de world
D. Travel de world
Answer: B

 The employment which is created as a result of expenditure by local residents from the money earned from tourism known as?
A. Direct employment
B. Indirect employment
C. Induced employment
D. Generated employment
Answer: D

The integral coach factory is located at?
A. Perambur
B. Lucknow
C. Kolkata
D. Varanasi
Answer: A

 Howrah-Amritsar express having maximum number of stops among the express/mail trains stop at?
A. 120
B. 11
C. 110
D. 70
Answer: B

The erstwhile Tata Airlines began Flights between Karachi and Baghdad in the year?
A. 1950
B. 1942
C. 1948
D. 1932
Answer: E

 Ashwini Kakkar is associated with?
A. Thomas Cook
B. SOTC
C. Travel Corporation of India
D. Mercury Travel
Answer: D

 Which one of the following is the implicit cost of package tour business?
A. Accommodation cost
B. Ticket cost
C. Ground transport cost
D. Research and Development cost
Answer: D

 Which are is the core business of Travel Corporation of India after it was acquired by Thomas Cook?
A. Out bound package tour
B. Domestic package tour
C. Inbound package tour
D. International package tour
Answer: A

 Discrimination pricing is?
A. How price is set in the early stages of the lifecycle in order to build market
B. Where price differ according to different market sectors
C. Where the price is determined by the cost of the products
D. Where price is according to the affordability of the market
Answer: B