Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

SBI PO Exam Paper 2013 Solved

SBI PO Exam Paper 2013 Solved: State Bank of India (SBI) Probationary Officer (PO) Examination was held on 28th April 2013. SBI PO Exam Paper 2013 with answer for practice of candidates appearing in banking examination. You can download full Exam question paper for SBI PO Exam Paper 2013 for free download with General Knowledge Questions for your practice as part of Bank PO Papers. 
INDIA GK Mobile app has more than 300 Solved papers with Free access to all exam papers such as UPSC Papers, SSC Papers, IBPS Papers,  BANK PO Papers, BANK Clerk Papers, Railways Papers, State PSC Papers, PSU Exam Papers, Police Exam Papers, Teachers Exam Papers category in our free app "INDIA GK".  

India GK on Android: http://tinyurl.com/IndiaGK
India GK on Google+: https://plus.google.com/+IndiagkNet
India GK on Facebook: www.facebook.com/IndiaGK.net

SBI PO Exam Paper 2013: 
Every year March 20 is celebrated as what day?
A. World Sparrow Day 
B. International Women's Day
C. World Cuckoo Day 
D. International Children's Day
E. International Mother's Day
Answer: A

One of the famous Indian sportspersons released his/her autobiography 'Playing to Win' in November 2012. Name the sportsperson correctly.
A. Saina Nehwal 
B. Mary Kom 
C. Yuvraj Singh
D. Sachin Tendulkar 
E. Sushil Kumar
Answer: A

Which of the following terms is associated with the game of Cricket?
A. Bouncer 
B. Love 
C. Goal
D. Mid Court 
E. Collision
Answer: A

Who is the author of the book Women of Vision?
A. Ravinder Singh 
B. Preeti Shenoy 
C. Amish Tripathi
D. Durjoy Dutta 
E. Alam Srinivas
Answer: E

Prof. Muhammad Yunus, the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize 2006, is the exponent of which of the following concepts in the filed of banking?
A. Core Banking 
B. Micro Credit
C. Retail Banking 
D. Real Time Gross Settlement
E. Internet Banking
Answer: B

Invisible export means export of
A. Services 
B. Prohibited goods
C. Restricted goods 
D. Good as per OGL list
E. Other than those given as options
Answer: A

The European Union has adopted which of the following as a common currency?
A. Dollar 
B. Dinar 
C. Yen
D. Euro 
E. Peso
Answer: D

Banks is India are required to maintain a portion on of their demand and time liabilities with the Reserve Bank of India. This portion is called
A. Reverse Repo 
B. Cash Reserve Ratio
C. Bank Deposit 
D. Statutory Liquidity Ratio
E. Government Securities
Answer: B

Pre-shipment finance is provided by the banks only to
A. Credit Card Holders 
B. Students aspiring for further studies
C. Brokers in equity market 
D. Village Artisans
E. Exporters
Answer: E

Banking Ombudsman is appointed by
A. Government of India 
B. State Governments
C. RBI 
D. ECGC
E. Exim Bank
Answer: C
Download or Check FULL RPSC AEN Exam Paper 2013