Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 205

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 205 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question Q.No. 3141 to Q. 3050 of India GK Questions based on Nabard Assistant Manager Grade A-B Exam Paper 2015. You can Download and Check Over 200+ Fully Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India GK Mobile app offers complete question paper with Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for all 100 Questions asked in examination for free download and take a test on Mobile app. India GK website and Mobile app offers Current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates.
India GK Question Paper NO. 205: 
Pravasi Bhartiya Divas (PBD) 2015 which was celebrated recently was organized in which of the following States?
A. Kerala     
B. Gujarat
C. Maharashtra
D. Rajasthan
Answer: B

A small deposit scheme for girl child as part of the ‘Beti Bachao Beti Padhao’ campaign was launched by the Govt. recently it is called as?
A. Balika Shiksha Account
B. Beti Padhao Deposit Scheme
C. Sukanya Samridhi Account
D. Suraksha Deposit Scheme
Answer: C

Under the Liberalized Remittance Scheme (LRS) for resident individuals what is the maximum amount that can be remitted abroad?
A. $ 250,000
B. $ 350,000
C. $ 500,000
D. $ 150,000
Answer: A

Which Indian state has been ranked as the fastest growing state for the year 2013-14 with GDP growth rate of 11.08% in 2013-14
A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Haryana
C. Gujarat
D. Bihar
Answer: A

Who among the following is the chairman of the External Advisory Committee (EAC) set up by RBI to evaluate application received for Payment?
A. Dr. Nachiket Mor
B. Smt. Usha Thorat
C. Shri H.R. Khan
D. Shri R. Gandhi
Answer: A

The deadline to exchange pre-2005 currency notes is?
A. 31-12-2015
B. 30-06-2015
C. 31-03-2015
D. 30-09-2015
Answer: B

‘Winds of samara’ won the new Age Album Trophy at 57th Grammy Awards recently The album has been lauched by?
A. A.R. Rahman
B. Ricky Kej and Wouter Kellerman
C. Bennet Veetraag
D. Peter Kater and Zakir Hussain
Answer: B

Which of the following books is written by Sanjaya Baru former media advisor of the former Prime Minister Manmohan Singh just before the last Lok Sabha Election?
A. The Prime Minister with innovative ideas
B. The Accidental Prime Minister
C. The Intelligent Prime Minister
D. The Different Prime Minister
Answer: B

The player’s auction for the 8th edition of Indian Premier League was conclude recently in Bengaluru Which player amongst the following fetched highest amount at the auction?
A. Dinesh Karthik
B. Yuvraj Singh
C. Darren Sammy
D. Michael Hussey
Answer: B

Who among the following is the chairman of the recently constituted 7th Pay Commission?
A. Justice B.N. Srikrishna (retd.)
B. Dr. C. Rangarajan
C. Dr. D. Subbarao
D. Justice Ashok Kumar Mathur (retd.)
Answer: D