Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 204

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 204 Solved: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question Q.No. 3131 to Q. 3040 of India GK Questions based on Nabard Assistant Manager Grade A-B Exam Paper 2015. You can Download and Check Over 200+ Fully Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India GK Mobile app offers complete question paper with Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for all 100 Questions asked in examination for free download and take a test on Mobile app. India GK website and Mobile app offers Current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates.
India GK Question Paper NO. 204: 
RAM mense?
A. Randon Access Memory
B. Read Only Memory
C. Read Access Memory
D. Readom Auto Memory
Answer: A

What is the minimum paid-up equity capital required for starting a small finance bank?
A. Rs. 50Crore
B. Other than those given as options
C. Rs. 250Crore
D. Rs. 100Crore
Answer: D

The ‘digital village’ project to provide services ranging from cashless banking was recently started at Akodara village of Gujarat at the initiative of?
A. Aziz Premji Trust
B. Govt. of Gujarat
C. ICICI Bank
D. State Bank of India
Answer: C

The year 2015 has been declared by the 68th Session of United Nations General Assembly as?
A. International Year of Soils
B. International Year of Fruits
C. International Year of Food
D. International Year of Vegetables
Answer: A

Union Government renamed Direct Benefit Transfer Scheme for LPG as?
A. Other than those given as options
B. PAHAL
C. Ajeevika
D. Direct Transfer Scheme
Answer: B

At the Asian Games held in September-October refused to accept the bronze medal in order to protest a controversial decision by the judges?
A. L. Sarita Devi
B. Mary Kom
C. Rolando Bohol
D. Kavita Goyal
Answer: A

As per Union Budget how much capital is required to be infused in banks to meet Basel-III norms by 2018?
A. Rs. 2.40lakh crore
B. Rs. 0.50lakh crore
C. Rs. 1.00lakh crore
D. Rs. 3.40lakh crore
Answer: A

Banks borrow money from the RBI at which of the following rates?
A. Base Rate
B. Repo Rate
C. CRR
D. Bank Rate
Answer: B

Banks will soon be able to offer higher rate of interest on unbreakable fixed deposits What is the minimum amount that is required to be invested in such a deposit scheme?
A. Over Rs.5lakhs
B. Upto Rs.5lakhs
C. Upto Rs.10lakhs
D. Over Rs.100lakhs
Answer: D

How many applications have been received by RBI for starting payments bank?
A. 112
B. 65
C. 41
D. 72
Answer: C