Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 121

India GK Question Sample Paper 121: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper No. 121 with Collection of 10 Question of India GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  India GK Sample Papers. India General Knowledge (GK) and General Science (GS) Questions are also available with Quiz on daily basis. For Update on India GK Quiz Follow us on 
India GK Question Paper NO. 121:
Q.2031 Gresham's law in economics relates to ?
A. Supply and demand
B. Circulation of currency
C. Consumption of supply
D. Distribution of goods and services
Answer: B

Q.2032 Who has been chosen for the prestigious Lokmanya Tilak National Award for Excellence in Journalism for 2013?
A. Mammen Mathew
B. Barkha Dutt
C. Rajdeep Sardesai
D. Vikram Chandra
Answer: A

Q.2033. J. J. Irani Committee has been set up to suggest change in ?
A. Indian Telegraph Act
B. Cable Act
C. Companies Act
D. Patent Act
Answer: C

Q.2034 An International team of 34 scientists on 13 January 2014 spotted the footprints of Dinosaurs at which place of Rajasthan?
A. Karoli
B. Jaisalmer
C. Kota
D. Jaipur
Answer: B

Q.2035 Who among the following was not the Governor of Reserve Bank of India ?
A. Manmohan Singh
B. Bimal Jalan
C. C. Rangarajan
D. Raja J. Chelliah
Answer: D

Q.2036 Which Airlines on 19 January 2014 flew Boeing 777 plane powered by biofuel?
A. Air India
B. US Airways
C. British Airways
D. Ethihad Airways
Answer: D

Q.2037 The first export processing zone of the private sector was established at ?
A. Surat
B. Noida
C. Chennai
D. Mangalore
Answer: A

Q.2038 Name the country that won the final of Hero Hockey World League 2014
A. New Zealand
B. Argentina
C. Spain
D. Netherlands
Answer: D

Q.2039 Which one of the following is not related with income from corporate sector in India ?
A. Fringe benefit tax
B. Minimum alternate tax
C. Capital gains tax
D. Tax on company profit
Answer: C

Q.2040 Golden Handshake Scheme is associated with ?
A. Inviting foreign companies
B. Private investment in public enterprises
C. Establishing joint-enterprises
D. Voluntary retirement
Answer: D