Featured Post

9th August 2016 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

9th August 2016 Current Affairs MCQs, Quiz, Questions : Current Affairs for August 2016 ,  Daily Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for In...

India GK Question Paper 216

India General Knowledge Question Paper No. 216: India General Knowledge (GK) Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Question based on Bihar SSC Jr. Engineer Water Resource Exam Paper 2012You can Download and Check Over 220+ Fully Solved Paper on INDIA GK MOBILE App. India GK Mobile app offers complete question paper with Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) for all 100 Questions asked in examination for free download and take a test on Mobile app.  India GK  Mobile app offers Current affairs News, Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) available on Website www.IndiaGK.net and Android Apps with daily updates.
Download "INDIA GK" Free App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.dune.indiagk

India GK Question Paper NO. 216: 
The contestant of which country has been crowned as " MISS WORLD 2012 " 
A. Korea 
B. Venezuela 
C. China
D. Russia 
Answer C. China 

Two London olympics medalists were selected for the prestigious ' khel rattna ' award . One was yogeshwar duty and the other was 
A. Leander paes
B. Mary kom 
C. Saina nehwal
D. Vijay kumar
Answer D. Vijay kumar

The popular singer Jagjith Singh who died recently was associated with which from of music 
A. Rock
B. Ghazal
C. Jazz
D. Camatic classical 
Answer B. Ghazal

Who succeeded D.V. Sadananda gowda as the chief minister of Karnataka 
A. Eshwarappa
B. Jagadish shettar
C. Ashok
D. Renukacharya
Answer B. Jagadish shettar

Who has defeated P.A. Sangma in the recent indian presidential election 
A. Mamatha banerjee  
B. Chidambaram 
C. A.P.J. Abdul kalam
D. Pranab mukherjee
Answer D. Pranab mukherjee 

What is the name of the space craft which landed mars on 6-8-2012
A. Seniority 
B. Curiosity 
C. Viscosity 
D. Priority 
Answer B. Curiosity 

One among the two films which received national award 2012 in the best film category is 
A. Byari
B. Dirty picture 
C. Sagar
 D. Union jack
Answer A. Byari

Who won the 2012 French open title 
A. Rafael nadal 
B. Novak djokovic
C. Roger Federer 
D. Andy murray
Answer A. Rafael nadal

Which ace chess player in may claimed the fide world chess title for the record fifth time 
A. Boris gelfand
B. Viswabathan anand
C. Rajnathan anand
D. Gagan narang
Answer B. Viswanathan anand

Who was appointed as army chief to succeed general V.K. Singh
A. Joginderjaswent Singh 
B. Lt. Gen. Bikram Singh 
C. V.B. Singh
D. Deepak kapoor

Answer B. Lt. Gen. Bikram Singh